Supporting Maine Musicians that perform Blues, Roots, Swamp Rock, Funk, Jazz, Americana, Bluegrass & Rockabilly.

Musicians & Venues please send Gigs by Tuesday for inclusion.

 

Categories – De-select all the categories and choose desired genre. Tags – Choose desired city.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Travis James Humphrey 5:00 PM
Travis James Humphrey @ Gritty's Portland
Jun 1 @ 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
Delta Knights 5:30 PM
Delta Knights @ Black Point Inn
Jun 1 @ 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM
 
Jodie & The Gang 6:00 PM
Jodie & The Gang @ Music for Mavis - Turner Gazebo
Jun 1 @ 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM
 
Blue Steel Express 6:30 PM
Blue Steel Express @ Portland Lobster Co.
Jun 1 @ 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM
 
2
3
Bruce Marshall 5:00 PM
Bruce Marshall @ Olde Mill Tavern
Jun 3 @ 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
Bess Jacques and Evan Haines 7:00 PM
Bess Jacques and Evan Haines @ Frog & Turtle
Jun 3 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
4
Ragged Jack 7:00 PM
Ragged Jack @ Erik's Church
Jun 4 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
Blues Tonight 8:00 PM
Blues Tonight @ High Octane Saloon
Jun 4 @ 8:00 PM – 11:59 PM
 
Jerks of Grass 8:00 PM
Jerks of Grass @ Frog & Turtle
Jun 4 @ 8:00 PM – 10:00 PM
 
Matt and the Barn Burners 8:00 PM
Matt and the Barn Burners @ Hydeout at The Wharf
Jun 4 @ 8:00 PM – 11:59 PM
 
5
Scotty River Trio 12:30 PM
Scotty River Trio @ Portland Lobster Company
Jun 5 @ 12:30 PM – 3:30 PM
 
Continental Shakedown 1:00 PM
Continental Shakedown @ New Auburn Village Block Party
Jun 5 @ 1:00 PM – 5:00 PM
 
Travis James Humphrey 4:00 PM
Travis James Humphrey @ Champions
Jun 5 @ 4:00 PM – 7:00 PM
 
Crying Out Loud $5 Cvr 5:00 PM
Crying Out Loud $5 Cvr @ Bigelow Brewing
Jun 5 @ 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
Tommy O & The Juke Joint Devils Trio 7:00 PM
Tommy O & The Juke Joint Devils Trio @ Bruno's Wood-Fired Pizzeria
Jun 5 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
Bess Jacques 7:30 PM
Bess Jacques @ Grand Central Wine Bar
Jun 5 @ 7:30 PM – 10:00 PM
 
Lunch Pail 8:00 PM
Lunch Pail @ Hydeout at The Wharf
Jun 5 @ 8:00 PM – 11:59 PM
 
7
8
Patrick Libby 6:30 PM
Patrick Libby @ Music for Mavis - Turner Gazebo
Jun 8 @ 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM
 
10
Bruce Marshall 5:00 PM
Bruce Marshall @ Olde Mill Tavern
Jun 10 @ 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
11
DE Experience $5 Cvr 5:00 PM
DE Experience $5 Cvr @ Bigelow Brewing
Jun 11 @ 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
Bonnie Edwards & The Practical Cats 7:00 PM
Bonnie Edwards & The Practical Cats @ Maine Craft Distilling
Jun 11 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
Dave Mello & Leo Lynch Duo 7:00 PM
Dave Mello & Leo Lynch Duo @ Bruno's Wood-Fired Pizzeria
Jun 11 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
12
Trainwreck Blues Jam Hosted by The Railroad Men 2:00 PM
Trainwreck Blues Jam Hosted by The Railroad Men @ Railroad Pub
Jun 12 @ 2:00 PM – 6:00 PM
Trainwreck Blues Jam Hosted by The Railroad Men @ Railroad Pub
Bruce Marshall 4:00 PM
Bruce Marshall @ Steam Mill Brewing
Jun 12 @ 4:00 PM – 7:00 PM
 
The Renovators 5:00 PM
The Renovators @ The Farmhouse Beer Garden
Jun 12 @ 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
Poke Chop & The Other White Meats 5:30 PM
Poke Chop & The Other White Meats @ Fore River Brewing
Jun 12 @ 5:30 PM – 9:00 PM
 
Continental Shakedown 7:00 PM
Continental Shakedown @ 1800 Club
Jun 12 @ 7:00 PM – 11:00 PM
 
Crying Out Loud 7:00 PM
Crying Out Loud @ The Porthole
Jun 12 @ 7:00 PM – 10:00 PM
 
Bess Jacques 7:30 PM
Bess Jacques @ Grand Central Wine Bar
Jun 12 @ 7:30 PM – 10:00 PM
 
Black Cat Road 8:00 PM
Black Cat Road @ Buck-it Grill & Pub
Jun 12 @ 8:00 PM – 11:00 PM
 
Bonnie Edwards & The Practical Cats 8:30 PM
Bonnie Edwards & The Practical Cats @ Last Call
Jun 12 @ 8:30 PM – Jun 13 @ 12:30 AM
 
14
Delta Knights 6:00 PM
Delta Knights @ Portland Lobster Company
Jun 14 @ 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
15
Delta Knights 5:30 PM
Delta Knights @ Black Point Inn
Jun 15 @ 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM
 
Bald Hill Band 6:30 PM
Bald Hill Band @ Music for Mavis - Turner Gazebo
Jun 15 @ 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM
 
16
Lunch Pail Band 6:30 PM
Lunch Pail Band @ Lenny's
Jun 16 @ 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM
 
17
Bruce Marshall 5:00 PM
Bruce Marshall @ Olde Mill Tavern
Jun 17 @ 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
Blistered Fingers Band $10-90 6:00 PM
Blistered Fingers Band $10-90 @ Blistered Fingers Family Bluegrass Festival Litchfield Fairgrounds
Jun 17 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Blistered Fingers Band $10-90 @ Blistered Fingers Family Bluegrass Festival Litchfield Fairgrounds
Katahdin Valley Boys $10-90 6:00 PM
Katahdin Valley Boys $10-90 @ Blistered Fingers Bluegrass Festival
Jun 17 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Katahdin Valley Boys $10-90 @ Blistered Fingers Bluegrass Festival
Seth Warner, Scott Elliot & Robbie Coffin 7:00 PM
Seth Warner, Scott Elliot & Robbie Coffin @ Frog & Turtle
Jun 17 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
18
Bad Daddy 5:00 PM
Bad Daddy @ Fogtown Brewing Company
Jun 18 @ 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM
 
JC & the ACES 6:00 PM
JC & the ACES @ Lenny's
Jun 18 @ 6:00 PM – 8:30 PM
 
Katahdin Valley Boys $10-90 6:00 PM
Katahdin Valley Boys $10-90 @ Blistered Fingers Bluegrass Festival
Jun 18 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Katahdin Valley Boys $10-90 @ Blistered Fingers Bluegrass Festival
Mike Hayward 7:00 PM
Mike Hayward @ Freedom Cafe
Jun 18 @ 7:00 PM – 11:00 PM
 
Tommy O & The Juke Joint Devils Trio 7:00 PM
Tommy O & The Juke Joint Devils Trio @ Bruno's Wood-Fired Pizzeria
Jun 18 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
Matt & The Barnburners 7:30 PM
Matt & The Barnburners @ Point Sebago
Jun 18 @ 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM
 
Fat Knuckle Freddy 8:00 PM
Fat Knuckle Freddy @ Rick's Cafe
Jun 18 @ 8:00 PM – 11:00 PM
 
19
Dave Mello Band 12:00 PM
Dave Mello Band @ Freedom Cafe
Jun 19 @ 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM
 
13 Scotland Road 2:00 PM
13 Scotland Road @ Rick's Cafe
Jun 19 @ 2:00 PM – 5:00 PM
 
John Rousseau Band 2:30 PM
John Rousseau Band @ Freedom Cafe
Jun 19 @ 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM
 
Delta Knights 4:00 PM
Delta Knights @ Songo River Queen
Jun 19 @ 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM
 
The Blues Prophets 4:00 PM
The Blues Prophets @ Searsmont Town Library
Jun 19 @ 4:00 PM – 7:00 PM
 
Black Cat Road outside 5:00 PM
Black Cat Road outside @ Brother Flecker's
Jun 19 @ 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
Poke Chop & The Other White Meats 5:00 PM
Poke Chop & The Other White Meats @ Freedom Cafe
Jun 19 @ 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM
 
Cole Downing & Friends 6:00 PM
Cole Downing & Friends @ Lost Valley Brewing
Jun 19 @ 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
Bess Jacques 7:30 PM
Bess Jacques @ Grand Central Wine Bar
Jun 19 @ 7:30 PM – 10:00 PM
 
Blue Steel Express 7:30 PM
Blue Steel Express @ Freedom Cafe
Jun 19 @ 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM
 
Continental Shakedown 8:00 PM
Continental Shakedown @ Gary's Old Town Tavern
Jun 19 @ 8:00 PM – 11:00 PM
 
The Scolded Dogs 8:00 PM
The Scolded Dogs @ Hydeout at The Wharf
Jun 19 @ 8:00 PM – 11:59 PM
 
Tommy O & The Juke Joint Devils 8:30 PM
Tommy O & The Juke Joint Devils @ Rick's Cafe
Jun 19 @ 8:30 PM – 11:30 PM
 
21
22
Blue Steel Express 6:30 PM
Blue Steel Express @ Portland Lobster Co.
Jun 22 @ 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM
 
Marty Lang & Pip 6:30 PM
Marty Lang & Pip @ Music for Mavis - Turner Gazebo
Jun 22 @ 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM
 
23
24
Bruce Marshall 5:00 PM
Bruce Marshall @ Olde Mill Tavern
Jun 24 @ 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
Hambone 6:00 PM
Hambone @ Doolin's Pub - Groovin on the Green
Jun 24 @ 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
Jimmy Macisso Trio 7:00 PM
Jimmy Macisso Trio @ Frog & Turtle
Jun 24 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
25
Ragged Jack 7:00 PM
Ragged Jack @ The Porthole
Jun 25 @ 7:00 PM – 10:00 PM
 
Tommy O & The Juke Joint Devils 8:00 PM
Tommy O & The Juke Joint Devils @ Frog & Turtle
Jun 25 @ 8:00 PM – 10:00 PM
 
26
Trainwreck Blues Jam Hosted by The Railroad Men 2:00 PM
Trainwreck Blues Jam Hosted by The Railroad Men @ Railroad Pub
Jun 26 @ 2:00 PM – 6:00 PM
Trainwreck Blues Jam Hosted by The Railroad Men @ Railroad Pub
Dave Mello & Leo Lynch Duo 7:00 PM
Dave Mello & Leo Lynch Duo @ Bruno's Wood-Fired Pizzeria
Jun 26 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
Bess Jacques 7:30 PM
Bess Jacques @ Grand Central Wine Bar
Jun 26 @ 7:30 PM – 10:00 PM
 
Black Cat Road 8:00 PM
Black Cat Road @ Maine Craft Distilling
Jun 26 @ 8:00 PM – 11:00 PM
 
28
29
Delta Knights 5:30 PM
Delta Knights @ Black Point Inn
Jun 29 @ 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM
 
30