Supporting Maine Musicians that perform Blues, Roots, Swamp Rock, Funk, Jazz, Americana, Bluegrass & Rockabilly.

Musicians & Venues please send Gigs by Tuesday for inclusion.

 

Categories – De-select all the categories and choose desired genre. Tags – Choose desired city.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Downeast Soul Coalition 6:00 PM
Downeast Soul Coalition @ Portland Lobster Company
Oct 1 @ 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
Funk Jam Hosted by Hambone 8:00 PM
Funk Jam Hosted by Hambone @ Portland House of Music
Oct 1 @ 8:00 PM – 11:00 PM
 
2
Jazz Jam Hosted by Stesha Cano 3:30 PM
Jazz Jam Hosted by Stesha Cano @ Sea Dog
Oct 2 @ 3:30 PM – 6:00 PM
 
The Delta Knights 5:30 PM
The Delta Knights @ Black Point Inn
Oct 2 @ 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM
 
Blues Etc. Jam Hosted by Al Mallory & Paul Dube 7:00 PM
Blues Etc. Jam Hosted by Al Mallory & Paul Dube @ Pastimes Hometown Bistro & Music Pub
Oct 2 @ 7:00 PM – 10:00 PM
 
Blues Etc. Jam Hosted by Thom Hanes 7:00 PM
Blues Etc. Jam Hosted by Thom Hanes @ Run of The Mill Pub
Oct 2 @ 7:00 PM – 11:00 PM
 
Travis James Humphrey 7:00 PM
Travis James Humphrey @ Gritty's Portland
Oct 2 @ 7:00 PM – 10:00 PM
 
Memphis Lightning 8:00 PM
Memphis Lightning @ Run of The Mill Pub
Oct 2 @ 8:00 PM – 11:00 PM
 
3
The Hello Josephines 7:00 PM
The Hello Josephines @ Frog & Turtle
Oct 3 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
Funk Jam Hosted by Josh Shain 9:00 PM
Funk Jam Hosted by Josh Shain @ Hydeout at The Wharf
Oct 3 @ 9:00 PM – 11:59 PM
 
Travis James Humphrey 9:30 PM
Travis James Humphrey @ Champions
Oct 3 @ 9:30 PM – 11:59 PM
 
5
Poor Howard with Bullfrog Rogers 5:00 PM
Poor Howard with Bullfrog Rogers @ Fryeburg Fair
Oct 5 @ 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
Seagrass Growler Night 5:00 PM
Seagrass Growler Night @ Funky Bow Brewery
Oct 5 @ 5:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
Travis James Humphrey 5:00 PM
Travis James Humphrey @ The Dogfish Bar & Grill
Oct 5 @ 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM
 
Double Entendre 7:00 PM
Double Entendre @ Fitt's Bar and Grill
Oct 5 @ 7:00 PM – 10:00 PM
 
Ragged Jack – Americana Rangeley Fest $10 7:00 PM
Ragged Jack – Americana Rangeley Fest $10 @ 45th Parallel Woodfired Grille
Oct 5 @ 7:00 PM – 11:00 PM
 
Matt and the Barnburners -Americana Rangeley Fest $10 8:00 PM
Matt and the Barnburners -Americana Rangeley Fest $10 @ Moose Alley
Oct 5 @ 8:00 PM – 11:45 PM
 
Thom Hanes and Bunk 8:00 PM
Thom Hanes and Bunk @ Uptown O’Leary’s
Oct 5 @ 8:00 PM – 11:00 PM
 
The Groove Kings 8:30 PM
The Groove Kings @ Frog & Turtle
Oct 5 @ 8:30 PM – 10:30 PM
 
The Evan King Group 10:00 PM
The Evan King Group @ Blue
Oct 5 @ 10:00 PM – 11:59 PM
 
7
Matt & The Barnburners $15 12:06 AM
Matt & The Barnburners $15 @ Mountain Village Farm B&B Blues in The Barn
Oct 7 @ 12:06 AM – 7:00 PM
 
Denny Breau 11:00 AM
Denny Breau @ Fish Bones American Bar & Grill
Oct 7 @ 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM
 
Double Entendre 11:30 AM
Double Entendre @ Damariscotta Pumpkinfest
Oct 7 @ 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM
 
Blues Etc. Jam Hosted by Dan Deforge 3:30 PM
Blues Etc. Jam Hosted by Dan Deforge @ Riverside Sports Pub
Oct 7 @ 3:30 PM – 7:30 PM
 
Blues Jam Hosted by Ken Goodman 4:00 PM
Blues Jam Hosted by Ken Goodman @ Tailgate Bar & Grill
Oct 7 @ 4:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
Blues Etc. Jam Hosted by Christine Poulson 5:00 PM
Blues Etc. Jam Hosted by Christine Poulson @ Hydeout at The Wharf
Oct 7 @ 5:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
Blues Etc. Jam Hosted by Bill Price 6:00 PM
Blues Etc. Jam Hosted by Bill Price @ The Mill House Pub
Oct 7 @ 6:00 PM – 10:00 PM
 
Bess Jacques & The Strays 7:00 PM
Bess Jacques & The Strays @ MJs Wine Bar
Oct 7 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
Jason Ricci & JJ Appleton – Americana Rangeley Fest $10 7:00 PM
Jason Ricci & JJ Appleton – Americana Rangeley Fest $10 @ Lakeside Theater
Oct 7 @ 7:00 PM – 10:00 PM
 
8
Funk Jam Hosted by Hambone 8:00 PM
Funk Jam Hosted by Hambone @ Portland House of Music
Oct 8 @ 8:00 PM – 11:00 PM
 
10
Poor Howard 7:00 PM
Poor Howard @ Andy's Old Port Pub
Oct 10 @ 7:00 PM – 10:00 PM
 
Funk Jam Hosted by Josh Shain 9:00 PM
Funk Jam Hosted by Josh Shain @ Hydeout at The Wharf
Oct 10 @ 9:00 PM – 11:59 PM
 
Travis James Humphrey 9:30 PM
Travis James Humphrey @ Champions
Oct 10 @ 9:30 PM – 11:59 PM
 
12
Travis James Humphrey 5:00 PM
Travis James Humphrey @ The Dogfish Bar & Grill
Oct 12 @ 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM
 
Amory Raymond 6:00 PM
Amory Raymond @ Blue
Oct 12 @ 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM
 
Back Woods Road 6:00 PM
Back Woods Road @ American Legion Gray
Oct 12 @ 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
Matt and the Barnburners 7:00 PM
Matt and the Barnburners @ Tea Pond Lodge
Oct 12 @ 7:00 PM – 11:00 PM
 
The Renovators $15-20 7:00 PM
The Renovators $15-20 @ One Longfellow Square
Oct 12 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
Big Blue 8:00 PM
Big Blue @ Andy's Old Port Pub
Oct 12 @ 8:00 PM – 11:00 PM
 
Denny Breau 8:00 PM
Denny Breau @ Poland Spring Inn
Oct 12 @ 8:00 PM – 10:00 PM
 
Ragged Jack 8:00 PM
Ragged Jack @ The Mill House Pub
Oct 12 @ 8:00 PM – 11:59 PM
 
Scolded Dogs 8:00 PM
Scolded Dogs @ The Maine Meeting House
Oct 12 @ 8:00 PM – 11:00 PM
 
Deep Wood Ramblers 8:30 PM
Deep Wood Ramblers @ Grittys Freeport
Oct 12 @ 8:30 PM – 10:30 PM
 
Downeast Soul Coalition 8:30 PM
Downeast Soul Coalition @ Frog & Turtle
Oct 12 @ 8:30 PM – 10:30 PM
 
El Malo 10:00 PM
El Malo @ Blue
Oct 12 @ 10:00 PM – 11:30 PM
 
13
Poor Howard 1:00 PM
Poor Howard @ Hurd Library
Oct 13 @ 1:00 PM – 2:30 PM
 
Black Cat Road 2:00 PM
Black Cat Road @ Riverwalk Blues & Arts Festival
Oct 13 @ 2:00 PM – 6:00 PM
 
Continental Shakedown 2:00 PM
Continental Shakedown @ Riverwalk Blues & Arts Festival
Oct 13 @ 2:00 PM – 6:00 PM
 
Voodoo Clowns 2:00 PM
Voodoo Clowns @ Riverwalk Blues & Arts Festival
Oct 13 @ 2:00 PM – 6:00 PM
 
Back Woods Road 3:00 PM
Back Woods Road @ Wallingfords Orchard
Oct 13 @ 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM
 
Tommy O & The Juke Joint Devils 4:20 PM
Tommy O & The Juke Joint Devils @ Riverwalk Blues & Arts Festival
Oct 13 @ 4:20 PM – 5:30 PM
 
Big World 6:00 PM
Big World @ Blue
Oct 13 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
 
Bruce Couillard Trio 6:00 PM
Bruce Couillard Trio @ Maine Craft Distilling
Oct 13 @ 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
Double Entendre 6:00 PM
Double Entendre @ Two Gramps Brewing
Oct 13 @ 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
The Youngerbloods 7:00 PM
The Youngerbloods @ Dirigo Brewing
Oct 13 @ 7:00 PM – 10:00 PM
 
Bradley Jazz Collective 7:30 PM
Bradley Jazz Collective @ Denmark Arts Center
Oct 13 @ 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM
 
Dave Mello Trio 8:00 PM
Dave Mello Trio @ Nocternum Drafthaus
Oct 13 @ 8:00 PM – 11:00 PM
 
Memphis Lightning 8:00 PM
Memphis Lightning @ Run of The Mill Pub
Oct 13 @ 8:00 PM – 11:00 PM
 
Tommy O & The Juke Joint Devils 8:00 PM
Tommy O & The Juke Joint Devils @ Grittys Auburn
Oct 13 @ 8:00 PM – 11:58 PM
 
Tumbledown Saints 8:00 PM
Tumbledown Saints @ Pedro O' Haras
Oct 13 @ 8:00 PM – 11:00 PM
 
Matt and the Barnburners 8:30 PM
Matt and the Barnburners @ The Maine Meeting House
Oct 13 @ 8:30 PM – Oct 14 @ 12:30 AM
 
Ragged Jack 8:30 PM
Ragged Jack @ 290 Main Street
Oct 13 @ 8:30 PM – 11:30 PM
 
Pat Colwell & The Soul Sensations 9:15 PM
Pat Colwell & The Soul Sensations @ Hydeout at The Wharf
Oct 13 @ 9:15 PM – 1:00 AM
 
Yeahman 10:00 PM
Yeahman @ Blue
Oct 13 @ 10:00 PM – 11:59 PM
 
15
Delta Knights 6:00 PM
Delta Knights @ Portland Lobster Company
Oct 15 @ 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
Funk Jam Hosted by Hambone 8:00 PM
Funk Jam Hosted by Hambone @ Portland House of Music
Oct 15 @ 8:00 PM – 11:00 PM
 
16
Jazz Jam Hosted by Stesha Cano 3:30 PM
Jazz Jam Hosted by Stesha Cano @ Sea Dog
Oct 16 @ 3:30 PM – 6:00 PM
 
The Delta Knights 5:30 PM
The Delta Knights @ Black Point Inn
Oct 16 @ 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM
 
Ragged Jack 6:00 PM
Ragged Jack @ Railroad Pub
Oct 16 @ 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
Blues Etc. Jam Hosted by Al Mallory & Paul Dube 7:00 PM
Blues Etc. Jam Hosted by Al Mallory & Paul Dube @ Pastimes Hometown Bistro & Music Pub
Oct 16 @ 7:00 PM – 10:00 PM
 
Blues Etc. Jam Hosted by Thom Hanes 7:00 PM
Blues Etc. Jam Hosted by Thom Hanes @ Run of The Mill Pub
Oct 16 @ 7:00 PM – 11:00 PM
 
Travis James Humphrey 7:00 PM
Travis James Humphrey @ Gritty's Portland
Oct 16 @ 7:00 PM – 10:00 PM
 
17
Mary Murphy 12:30 PM
Mary Murphy @ Oasis of Music - Trinity Church
Oct 17 @ 12:30 PM – 1:00 PM
 
Blue Steel Express 6:00 PM
Blue Steel Express @ Portland Lobster Co.
Oct 17 @ 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
Funk Jam Hosted by Josh Shain 9:00 PM
Funk Jam Hosted by Josh Shain @ Hydeout at The Wharf
Oct 17 @ 9:00 PM – 11:59 PM
 
Travis James Humphrey 9:30 PM
Travis James Humphrey @ Champions
Oct 17 @ 9:30 PM – 11:59 PM
 
19
Denny Breau 5:00 PM
Denny Breau @ Sunday River Brewing Company
Oct 19 @ 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
Travis James Humphrey 5:00 PM
Travis James Humphrey @ The Dogfish Bar & Grill
Oct 19 @ 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM
 
Delta Knights 5:30 PM
Delta Knights @ Harvest on the Harbor Festival
Oct 19 @ 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM
 
Double Entendre 6:30 PM
Double Entendre @ Flight Deck Brewing
Oct 19 @ 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
Matt and the Barnburners 7:00 PM
Matt and the Barnburners @ Lisa's
Oct 19 @ 7:00 PM – 11:00 PM
 
Dave Mello Trio 8:00 PM
Dave Mello Trio @ Grittys Auburn
Oct 19 @ 8:00 PM – 11:59 PM
 
John Smedley Jazz Night 8:00 PM
John Smedley Jazz Night @ Guthries
Oct 19 @ 8:00 PM – 10:00 PM
 
Samuel James & D. Gross 8:00 PM
Samuel James & D. Gross @ Blue
Oct 19 @ 8:00 PM – 9:30 PM
 
Scolded Dogs 8:00 PM
Scolded Dogs @ Portland Lobster Company
Oct 19 @ 8:00 PM – 11:00 PM
 
Kevin Midgley 8:30 PM
Kevin Midgley @ Grittys Freeport
Oct 19 @ 8:30 PM – 10:30 PM
 
Memphis Lightning 8:30 PM
Memphis Lightning @ Salvage BBQ
Oct 19 @ 8:30 PM – 11:30 PM
 
Seagrass 8:30 PM
Seagrass @ Frog & Turtle
Oct 19 @ 8:30 PM – 11:00 PM
 
Satori 9:00 PM
Satori @ Hydeout at The Wharf
Oct 19 @ 9:00 PM – 11:30 PM
 
20
Blues Jam Hosted by Kevin Kimball 2:00 PM
Blues Jam Hosted by Kevin Kimball @ Railroad Pub
Oct 20 @ 2:00 PM – 6:00 PM
 
Bluzology 3:00 PM
Bluzology @ Bear Bones Brewery Bridgton
Oct 20 @ 3:00 PM – 6:30 PM
 
Double Entendre 5:00 PM
Double Entendre @ Bigelow Brewing Company
Oct 20 @ 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
Memphis Lightning 6:30 PM
Memphis Lightning @ 33 Elmwood
Oct 20 @ 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM
 
Black Cat Road 8:00 PM
Black Cat Road @ Tailgate Bar & Grill
Oct 20 @ 8:00 PM – 11:00 PM
 
Dave Mello Trio 8:00 PM
Dave Mello Trio @ Uptown O'Learys
Oct 20 @ 8:00 PM – 11:00 PM
 
Tommy O & The Juke Joint Devils – See Notes 8:30 PM
Tommy O & The Juke Joint Devils – See Notes @ Salvage BBQ
Oct 20 @ 8:30 PM – 11:30 PM
 
22
Funk Jam Hosted by Hambone 8:00 PM
Funk Jam Hosted by Hambone @ Portland House of Music
Oct 22 @ 8:00 PM – 11:00 PM
 
24
The Hello Josephines Duo 6:00 PM
The Hello Josephines Duo @ O'Reilly's Cure
Oct 24 @ 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
Seth Warner 7:30 PM
Seth Warner @ Frog & Turtle
Oct 24 @ 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM
 
Funk Jam Hosted by Josh Shain 9:00 PM
Funk Jam Hosted by Josh Shain @ Hydeout at The Wharf
Oct 24 @ 9:00 PM – 11:59 PM
 
Travis James Humphrey 9:30 PM
Travis James Humphrey @ Champions
Oct 24 @ 9:30 PM – 11:59 PM
 
26
Travis James Humphrey 5:00 PM
Travis James Humphrey @ The Dogfish Bar & Grill
Oct 26 @ 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM
 
Matt and the Barnburners 7:00 PM
Matt and the Barnburners @ Tucks
Oct 26 @ 7:00 PM – 10:00 PM
 
Bald Hill 8:00 PM
Bald Hill @ Guthries
Oct 26 @ 8:00 PM – 10:00 PM
 
Black Cat Road 8:00 PM
Black Cat Road @ The Cage
Oct 26 @ 8:00 PM – 11:59 PM
 
Double Entendre 8:00 PM
Double Entendre @ The Narrows Tavern
Oct 26 @ 8:00 PM – 11:00 PM
 
Ragged Jack 8:30 PM
Ragged Jack @ Olde Mill Tavern
Oct 26 @ 8:30 PM – 11:59 PM
 
Seth Warner 8:30 PM
Seth Warner @ Salvage BBQ
Oct 26 @ 8:30 PM – 11:30 PM
 
Tommy O & The Juke Joint Devils 8:30 PM
Tommy O & The Juke Joint Devils @ Frog & Turtle
Oct 26 @ 8:30 PM – 10:30 PM
 
27
Double Entendre 6:00 PM
Double Entendre @ The Black and Tan
Oct 27 @ 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
Black Cat Road $15 7:30 PM
Black Cat Road $15 @ Denmark Arts Center
Oct 27 @ 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM
 
Dave Mello 7:30 PM
Dave Mello @ The Gin Mill
Oct 27 @ 7:30 PM – 10:00 PM
 
Hambone w/ David Miller & Steve Davis 8:00 PM
Hambone w/ David Miller & Steve Davis @ The Liberal Cup
Oct 27 @ 8:00 PM – 11:00 PM
 
Memphis Lightning 8:00 PM
Memphis Lightning @ Uptown O'Learys
Oct 27 @ 8:00 PM – 11:30 PM
 
Don Brewer Blues Project 8:30 PM
Don Brewer Blues Project @ Oysterhead Lounge
Oct 27 @ 8:30 PM – 11:30 PM
 
Jerks of Grass 8:30 PM
Jerks of Grass
Oct 27 @ 8:30 PM – 11:30 PM
 
29
Funk Jam Hosted by Hambone 8:00 PM
Funk Jam Hosted by Hambone @ Portland House of Music
Oct 29 @ 8:00 PM – 11:00 PM
 
31
Funk Jam Hosted by Josh Shain 9:00 PM
Funk Jam Hosted by Josh Shain @ Hydeout at The Wharf
Oct 31 @ 9:00 PM – 11:59 PM
 
Travis James Humphrey 9:30 PM
Travis James Humphrey @ Champions
Oct 31 @ 9:30 PM – 11:59 PM