Supporting Maine Musicians that perform Blues, Roots, Swamp Rock, Funk, Jazz, Americana, Bluegrass & Rockabilly.

Musicians & Venues please send Gigs by Tuesday for inclusion.

 

Categories – De-select all the categories and choose desired genre. Tags – Choose desired city.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2
Bruce Marshall 5:00 PM
Bruce Marshall @ Olde Mill Tavern
Sep 2 @ 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
Blues Prophets 6:00 PM
Blues Prophets @ Oakland Waterfront Park Gazebo
Sep 2 @ 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
Jason St. Pierre Trio 6:00 PM
Jason St. Pierre Trio @ Anthony's Italian Kitchen
Sep 2 @ 6:00 PM – 8:30 PM
 
3
Denny Breau 6:00 PM
Denny Breau @ Poland Spring Inn
Sep 3 @ 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
Front Porch Blues 6:00 PM
Front Porch Blues @ Fore River Brewing
Sep 3 @ 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
Tommy O & The Juke Joint Devils Trio 6:30 PM
Tommy O & The Juke Joint Devils Trio @ Bruno's Wood-Fired Pizzeria
Sep 3 @ 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM
 
4
Continental Shakedown 7:00 PM
Continental Shakedown @ 1800 Club
Sep 4 @ 7:00 PM – 11:00 PM
 
Denny Breau 7:00 PM
Denny Breau @ Raymond village community church - Arts Alliance
Sep 4 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
Double Entendre/DE Experience 7:00 PM
Double Entendre/DE Experience @ Brunswick Naval Air Station
Sep 4 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
Tommy O & The Juke JoinT Devils 7:00 PM
Tommy O & The Juke JoinT Devils @ Brunos Wood Fired Pizzeria
Sep 4 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
5
Brad Hooper 12:00 PM
Brad Hooper @ Lake side at Freedom Cafe
Sep 5 @ 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM
 
Blues Jam hosted by Voodoo Clowns $5 Cover 1:00 PM
Blues Jam hosted by Voodoo Clowns $5 Cover @ Tailgate Bar & Grill
Sep 5 @ 1:00 PM – 5:00 PM
Blues Jam hosted by Voodoo Clowns $5 Cover @ Tailgate Bar & Grill
Double Entendre 1:00 PM
Double Entendre @ Linekin Bay Resort
Sep 5 @ 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM
 
The Delta Knights $20 1:00 PM
The Delta Knights $20 @ ACAF Concert @ First Parish Church
Sep 5 @ 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM
 
Dave Mello & Leo Lynch Duo 6:00 PM
Dave Mello & Leo Lynch Duo @ Brunos Wood Fired Pizzeria
Sep 5 @ 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
Unfinished Blues Band 6:00 PM
Unfinished Blues Band @ Poland Spring Campground
Sep 5 @ 6:00 PM – 9:30 PM
 
Blues Jam Hosted by Mike Hayward 7:30 PM
Blues Jam Hosted by Mike Hayward @ GFB Scottish Pub
Sep 5 @ 7:30 PM – 11:30 PM
 
6
Tommy O & The Juke Joint Devils 2:00 PM
Tommy O & The Juke Joint Devils @ Pirates Patio and Galley
Sep 6 @ 2:00 PM – 6:00 PM
 
Gina & The Red Eye Flight Crew 8:00 PM
Gina & The Red Eye Flight Crew @ Portland House of Music
Sep 6 @ 8:00 PM – 11:00 PM
 
7
Delta Knights 5:30 PM
Delta Knights @ Black Point Inn
Sep 7 @ 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM
 
8
Blue Steel Express 6:30 PM
Blue Steel Express @ Portland Lobster Co.
Sep 8 @ 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM
 
10
JC & The Aces 5:00 PM
JC & The Aces @ American Legion Post 197 - Westbrook Members-Guests
Sep 10 @ 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
Beam & Fink 6:00 PM
Beam & Fink @ Fore River Brewing
Sep 10 @ 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
Brad Hooper Outside 6:00 PM
Brad Hooper Outside @ Bethel Inn
Sep 10 @ 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
Memphis Lightning with The Juke Rockets $12 6:00 PM
Memphis Lightning with The Juke Rockets $12 @ Lennys
Sep 10 @ 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
Bonnie Edwards & The Practical Cats 8:00 PM
Bonnie Edwards & The Practical Cats @ Gary's Olde Towne Tavern Beer Garden
Sep 10 @ 8:00 PM – 11:00 PM
 
Tommy O and The Juke Joint Devils 8:00 PM
Tommy O and The Juke Joint Devils @ Hydeout at The Wharf
Sep 10 @ 8:00 PM – 11:30 PM
 
11
Tommy O & The Juke Joint Devils 6:00 PM
Tommy O & The Juke Joint Devils @ Lakeside Orchards
Sep 11 @ 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
Dave Mello 7:00 PM
Dave Mello @ The Gin Mill
Sep 11 @ 7:00 PM – 10:00 PM
 
Double Entendre/DE Experience 7:00 PM
Double Entendre/DE Experience @ Mary Jane's Slice of Heaven
Sep 11 @ 7:00 PM – 10:00 PM
 
12
Blues Jam hosted by Voodoo Clowns $5 Cover 1:00 PM
Blues Jam hosted by Voodoo Clowns $5 Cover @ Tailgate Bar & Grill
Sep 12 @ 1:00 PM – 5:00 PM
Blues Jam hosted by Voodoo Clowns $5 Cover @ Tailgate Bar & Grill
The Renovators 3:00 PM
The Renovators @ Deering Center Porchfest
Sep 12 @ 3:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
Blues Jam Hosted by Mike Hayward 7:30 PM
Blues Jam Hosted by Mike Hayward @ GFB Scottish Pub
Sep 12 @ 7:30 PM – 11:30 PM
 
13
Gina & The Red Eye Flight Crew 8:00 PM
Gina & The Red Eye Flight Crew @ Portland House of Music
Sep 13 @ 8:00 PM – 11:00 PM
 
14
15
16
Bruce Marshall 5:00 PM
Bruce Marshall @ Olde Mill Tavern
Sep 16 @ 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
Jason St. Pierre Trio 6:00 PM
Jason St. Pierre Trio @ Anthony's Italian Kitchen
Sep 16 @ 6:00 PM – 8:30 PM
 
Lunch Pail Band 6:00 PM
Lunch Pail Band @ Lenny's
Sep 16 @ 6:00 PM – 8:30 PM
 
Double Entendre/DE Experience 7:00 PM
Double Entendre/DE Experience @ Newagen Seaside Inne
Sep 16 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
17
Double Entendre/DE Experience 4:30 PM
Double Entendre/DE Experience @ The Oxford Fair
Sep 17 @ 4:30 PM – 7:30 PM
 
Dave Mello & Leo Lynch Duo 6:00 PM
Dave Mello & Leo Lynch Duo @ Bruno's Wood-Fired Pizzeria
Sep 17 @ 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
Denny Breau 6:00 PM
Denny Breau @ Poland Spring Inn
Sep 17 @ 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
Front Porch Blues 6:00 PM
Front Porch Blues @ Fore River Brewing
Sep 17 @ 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
Tommy O & The Juke JoinT Devils 7:00 PM
Tommy O & The Juke JoinT Devils @ Brunos Wood Fired Pizzeria
Sep 17 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
20
Delta Knights 6:00 PM
Delta Knights @ Portland Lobster Company
Sep 20 @ 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
Gina & The Red Eye Flight Crew 8:00 PM
Gina & The Red Eye Flight Crew @ Portland House of Music
Sep 20 @ 8:00 PM – 11:00 PM
 
21
Delta Knights 5:30 PM
Delta Knights @ Black Point Inn
Sep 21 @ 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM
 
22
23
Bruce Marshall 5:00 PM
Bruce Marshall @ Olde Mill Tavern
Sep 23 @ 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
Dave Mello & Leo Lynch Duo 6:00 PM
Dave Mello & Leo Lynch Duo @ Brunos Wood Fired Pizzeria
Sep 23 @ 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
Jason St. Pierre Trio 6:00 PM
Jason St. Pierre Trio @ Anthony's Italian Kitchen
Sep 23 @ 6:00 PM – 8:30 PM
 
24
The DE Experience 5:00 PM
The DE Experience @ Narrow Gauge Cinema
Sep 24 @ 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
Beam & Fink 6:00 PM
Beam & Fink @ Fore River Brewing
Sep 24 @ 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
JC & the ACES 6:00 PM
JC & the ACES @ Lenny's
Sep 24 @ 6:00 PM – 8:30 PM
 
Bess Jacques $18-20 7:00 PM
Bess Jacques $18-20 @ Cadenza
Sep 24 @ 7:00 PM – 10:00 PM
 
Tommy O & The Juke Joint Devils 8:00 PM
Tommy O & The Juke Joint Devils @ Frog & Turtle
Sep 24 @ 8:00 PM – 10:00 PM
 
25
Bluesteel Express 1:00 PM
Bluesteel Express @ Riverwalk Blues & Brews Festival
Sep 25 @ 1:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Bluesteel Express @ Riverwalk Blues & Brews Festival
RIVERWALK 2021
Continental Shakedown 1:00 PM
Continental Shakedown @ Riverwalk Blues & Brews Festival
Sep 25 @ 1:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Continental Shakedown @ Riverwalk Blues & Brews Festival
RIVERWALK 2021
Denny Breau 1:00 PM
Denny Breau @ Riverwalk Blues & Brews Festival
Sep 25 @ 1:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Denny Breau @ Riverwalk Blues & Brews Festival
RIVERWALK 2021
Mark Miller & Friends 1:00 PM
Mark Miller & Friends @ Riverwalk Blues & Brews Festival
Sep 25 @ 1:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Mark Miller & Friends @ Riverwalk Blues & Brews Festival
RIVERWALK 2021
Riverwalk Blues & Brews Festival 1:00 PM
Riverwalk Blues & Brews Festival @ Anniversary Park
Sep 25 @ 1:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Riverwalk Blues & Brews Festival @ Anniversary Park
link to pdf RIVERWALK 2021
Bonnie Edwards & The Practical Cats 2:00 PM
Bonnie Edwards & The Practical Cats @ Riverwalk Blues & Brews Festival
Sep 25 @ 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM
Bonnie Edwards & The Practical Cats @ Riverwalk Blues & Brews Festival
RIVERWALK 2021
Tommy O & The Juke Joint Devils 3:00 PM
Tommy O & The Juke Joint Devils @ Common Ground Country Fair
Sep 25 @ 3:00 PM – 4:15 PM
 
Blue Steel Express Acoustic Duo 5:00 PM
Blue Steel Express Acoustic Duo @ Trackside Station
Sep 25 @ 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
Bonnie Edwards & The Practical Cats 5:00 PM
Bonnie Edwards & The Practical Cats @ Smith Farm Fundraiser for Pine Tree Legal Assistance
Sep 25 @ 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
Double Entendre/DE Experience 5:00 PM
Double Entendre/DE Experience @ Van der Brew
Sep 25 @ 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
Matt & The Barnburners 5:30 PM
Matt & The Barnburners @ Music in The Park French Falls
Sep 25 @ 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM
 
Tommy O & The Juke Joint Devils 7:00 PM
Tommy O & The Juke Joint Devils @ 1800 Club
Sep 25 @ 7:00 PM – 10:00 PM
 
Ball Brothers Band 8:00 PM
Ball Brothers Band @ River Lanes
Sep 25 @ 8:00 PM – 11:30 PM
 
Black Cat Road 8:00 PM
Black Cat Road @ GFB Scottish Pub
Sep 25 @ 8:00 PM – 11:59 PM
 
26
Blues Jam hosted by Voodoo Clowns $5 Cover 1:00 PM
Blues Jam hosted by Voodoo Clowns $5 Cover @ Tailgate Bar & Grill
Sep 26 @ 1:00 PM – 5:00 PM
Blues Jam hosted by Voodoo Clowns $5 Cover @ Tailgate Bar & Grill
Jack Fossett & Friends 1:00 PM
Jack Fossett & Friends @ Bigelow Brewing
Sep 26 @ 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM
 
Gospel Blues Revival $11 6:00 PM
Gospel Blues Revival $11 @ Morning Glory Natural Food Store Parking Lot
Sep 26 @ 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
Blues Jam Hosted by Mike Hayward 7:30 PM
Blues Jam Hosted by Mike Hayward @ GFB Scottish Pub
Sep 26 @ 7:30 PM – 11:30 PM
 
27
Downeast Soul Coalition 6:00 PM
Downeast Soul Coalition @ Cunberland County Fairgrounds
Sep 27 @ 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
Gina & The Red Eye Flight Crew 8:00 PM
Gina & The Red Eye Flight Crew @ Portland House of Music
Sep 27 @ 8:00 PM – 11:00 PM
 
28
29
Black Cat Road 5:00 PM
Black Cat Road @ Cumberland County Fair
Sep 29 @ 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM
 
30
Bruce Marshall 5:00 PM
Bruce Marshall @ Olde Mill Tavern
Sep 30 @ 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
Jason St. Pierre Trio 6:00 PM
Jason St. Pierre Trio @ Anthony's Italian Kitchen
Sep 30 @ 6:00 PM – 8:30 PM